[ PRINT ]
Calendar Filtering Options   (Show Options)
<< To August 2018 Events For September 2018 To October 2018 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
Preschool Home Visits
TK & Kindergarten 1st Full Day Together
Fall Musical Auditions
JV FB(H)BG
28
Preschool Home Visits
RSB Cust Appr Rain Site
Army in Cafeteria/lunch
Stacy Schmidt
JJV/JV VB@FC
Var VB @ FC
29
Preschool Home Visits
Stacy Schmidt
1 Hr Early Dismissal
MS Fall Pics
Redeemer 1st Day with Kids
Josten's (Orders)-Soph & Srs
FCA Kickoff
30
Preschool Home Visits
NHS Mtg-Rm.16
RAOC
3 & 4yr PS - Open House
3 & 4yr PS - Open House
XC@Newman
JJV/JV VB(H)WH
Var VB(H)WH
31
Preschool Home Visits
OT after FB game
JJV FB(H)Humboldt
FB(H)Humboldt
1
2
3
Labor Day/No School
4
4yr PS - Staggered Start Day #1
Little Lambs 1st Day with Kids
Army Rep-Lunch/Cafeteria
JH XC @ BK
G XC@BK
JJV/JV VB@B-K
Var VB@B-K
5
1 Hr Early Dismissal
6
3yr PS - 1st Day Mo/Th Students
4yr PS - Staggered Start Day #2
7/8 FB @ Osage
7/8 VB @ Osage
JJV/JV VB(H)BG
Var VB(H)BG
7
3yr PS - 1st Day Tu/Fr Students
4yr PS - 1st Day All Students
Hancock County Ag Fair-Ag Students
3rd Grade Field Trip - Hancock County Ag Fair
JV FB@CL
V FB@CL
8
ACT Test Date
Pre AllSt Mus Camp@BK
Var VB Tourn @ B-K
9
FCA Movie Night
10
B/G XC@Ballard-Cancelled
FCCLA Mtg
11
Picture Day @ GHVE!!!
7 VB @ WH
7 FB (H) MC
8 FB @ Mason City (John Adams)
8 VB @ WH
JJV/JV VB@LM
Var VB@LM
12
1 Hr Early Dismissal
Teen Council Mtg.
13
YIELD
RAOC
GAP @ Zion E&R Church
B/G XC@CL
JH XC @ Clear Lake (Baptist Camp)
FFA Greenhand BBQ
14
LaJames Coll(MC) Rep
JJV FB(H)Osage
V FB(H)Osage
15
JJV VB Tourn@H-D
JV VB Tourn (H)
16
17
7/8 VB (H) FC
JH XC @ Humboldt
B/G XC@Humboldt
JV FB(H)Humboldt
18
Hawkeye CC Rep
JJV/JV VB(H)EG
Var VB(H)EG-Tea. Apr Night
19
Teacher PD/No School
20
FCA Meeting
YIELD
Var. Show Tryouts
JV FB(H)St. Ansgar
21
V FB@Algona
22
Var VB @ B Gar
23
24
Homecoming Week
7/8 VB @ FC
JH XC (H) Garner
B/G XC(H)
HC Hall Decorating
JV FB@WH
25
Homecoming Week
7/8 FB (H) WH
B/G XC@HD
JJV/JV VB@H-D
HC Hall Decorating
Var VB@H-D
26
Homecoming Week
1 Hr Early Dismissal
27
Homecoming Week
YIELD-HS Auditorium
RAOC
PepRally/K&QCoron.
HC Float Decorating
7/8 VB @ EG
28
Homecoming Week
ACT Test Reg Deadline
Elementary Homecoming Pep Rally
Homecoming Parade
Homecoming Parade
HC Pep Rally
V FB(H)ELC
HomeCom. Dance
29
Algona Band Days
B XC@Roy Griak
30
1
UNI Rep
JH XC @ LM
JV FB@IF/A
FCA Night
2
7/8 FB (H) NU
B/G XC@EG
JJV/JV VB@NU
Var VB@NU
3
1 Hr Early Dismissal
GHVE HealthWalk
PSAT Pre-Ad(Jrs)
4
YIELD
JJV/JV VB(H)Rock
7/8 VB (H) LM
8 FB@WH(Kanawha)
Var VB(H)Rock
5
2ndGr F Trip-Heritage Pk
V FB(H)SEV
6
State Marching Band