Skip Navigation


for Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Community Schools








 
Kaitlyn Aberson
Aberson, Kaitlyn
High School English Teacher/Varsity Girls Cross Country Coach
Jami Ades
Ades, Jami
High School Special Education Teacher
Emberly Albertson
Albertson, Emberly
High School Science Teacher/Assistant H.S. Girls Track Coach
Joe Albertson
Albertson, Joe
5-6 Soc. St. Teacher/Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
Corie Albrecht
Albrecht, Corie
Elementary School Paraprofessional
June Bahnsen
Bahnsen, June
High School Spanish Teacher
Baker, Cade
Jr High Wrestling Coach
Josh Banse
Banse, Josh
Assist HS Boys Soccer Coach
Bob Baumgard
Baumgard, Bob
High School Agriculture Science Teacher
Heather Baumgard
Baumgard, Heather
High School Media Center Manager
Nate Benzing
Benzing, Nate
5-8 Instrumental Music Teacher
Megan Berns
Berns, Megan
Kindergarten Teacher
Jan Bier
Bier, Jan
High School Office Staff
Angie Bierle
Bierle, Angie
High School Counselor
Melodee Birke
Birke, Melodee
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Boge, Teresa
Food Services
Shaunte Brown
Brown, Shaunte
Before/After School Director
Kristi Carew
Carew, Kristi
K-12 Teacher Librarian/Varsity Cheer Coach
Stub Cash
Cash, Stub
Head of Buildings and Grounds - Ventura
Dyan Childress
Childress, Dyan
High School Physical Education Teacher/Varsity Girls Track Coach
Childress, Paul
Assistant High School Baseball Coach
Kristie Christians
Christians, Kristie
Food Service
Kristi Clark
Clark, Kristi
4 Yr. Preschool Teacher
Leila Coe
Coe, Leila
Food Service
Julie Cox
Cox, Julie
Food Services
Curley, Harold
Middle School Custodian
Doris Dallman
Dallman, Doris
Elementary School Office Staff
Geri Delaney
Delaney, Geri
5-8 Media Center Manager
Megan Dodd
Dodd, Megan
Reading Interventionist Teacher
Racine Dodd
Dodd, Racine
1st Grade Teacher
Dodd, Travis
Assistant H.S. Wrestling Coach
Hillary Dodge
Dodge, Hillary
7th Grade English/Reading Teacher
Danielle Dykstra
Dykstra, Danielle
1st Grade Teacher
Stephanie Eastman
Eastman, Stephanie
Middle School Paraprofessional
Kelsey Edwards
Edwards, Kelsey
Instructional Coach/JH Volleyball Coach
Stacie Englin
Englin, Stacie
Middle School Teacher/DC Sponsor
Tony Englin
Englin, Tony
High School Industrial Technology Teacher
Leanne Ermer
Ermer, Leanne
Elementary School Counselor
Amy Ewert
Ewert, Amy
5th Gr. English Language Arts/Reading Teacher
Bridget Farley
Farley, Bridget
Middle School Art Teacher/Yearbook Advisor
Brennan Fischer
Fischer, Brennan
7-8 Math Teacher/Middle School AD/8th Gr FB Coach
Holly Fischer
Fischer, Holly
District Secretary
Sara Fischer
Fischer, Sara
6th Grade English/Reading Teacher
Mary Fisk
Fisk, Mary
Elementary Student Advocate
Becca Formanek
Formanek, Becca
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Randy Formanek
Formanek, Randy
High School Custodian
Frank, Matt
Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Holly Friederich
Friederich, Holly
Middle School/High School Nurse
Elisa Garcia
Garcia, Elisa
Special Education Paraprofessional
Gayken, Jason
Assistant H.S. Football Coach
Janet Goll
Goll, Janet
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Matt Graham
Graham, Matt
High School Athletic Director/Business Education Teacher
Greiman, Todd
Varsity Girls Golf Coach
Jeff Griffin
Griffin, Jeff
High School Instrumental Music Teacher
Brenda Haag
Haag, Brenda
District Technology Director
Jim Haag
Haag, Jim
High School Principal
Connie Hackenmiller
Hackenmiller, Connie
Middle School Office Staff
Kelly Hagensick
Hagensick, Kelly
Middle School Paraprofessional
Sherri Halfpop
Halfpop, Sherri
High School Special Education Teacher
Mary Hall
Hall, Mary
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Hall, Samantha
High School Wrestling Cheer Coach
Brandi Halsne
Halsne, Brandi
High School Social Studies Teacher
Katie Hansen
Hansen, Katie
Juel Hanson
Hanson, Juel
High School Paraprofessional
Kevin Hanson
Hanson, Kevin
Transportation Director
Kris Hanson
Hanson, Kris
Head of Buildings and Grounds - Garner
Mary Hanson
Hanson, Mary
Middle School Paraprofessional
Lyndi Harms
Harms, Lyndi
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Neal Haugland
Haugland, Neal
Elementary School Custodian
Beth Hawe
Hawe, Beth
High School Office Staff
Jaci Hayes
Hayes, Jaci
Instructional Coach
Jason Heitland
Heitland, Jason
High School Vocal Music Teacher
Stacie Heitland
Heitland, Stacie
Middle School Student Advocate
Tony Heitland
Heitland, Tony
4th Grade Teacher
Dena Hejlik
Hejlik, Dena
Middle School Paraprofessional
Rachel Hejna
Hejna, Rachel
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Brandee Henderson
Henderson, Brandee
Food Services
Kira Hendrikson
Hendrikson, Kira
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Carter Henken
Henken, Carter
7-8 Social Studies Teacher/DC Sponsor/Assistant HS Football Coach
Dianne Hinders
Hinders, Dianne
K-12 Curriculum and Special Education Coordinator
Hinders, Ryan
Varsity Boys Track Coach/Varsity Boys Cross Country Coach
Bonnie Hiscocks
Hiscocks, Bonnie
Elementary/High School School Nurse
Sydney Holmes
Holmes, Sydney
High School Social Studies Teacher/8th Gr Girls Basketball Coach/Asst. Softball Coach
Heather Hook
Hook, Heather
Middle School Paraprofessional
Jenniges, Cory
Varsity Wrestling Coach/JH Football Coach
Jack Johnson
Johnson, Jack
7-12 Business Teacher/7-8 Football Coach/ Asst HS Boys Basketball Coach
Lisa Johnson
Johnson, Lisa
3rd Grade Teacher
Becky Jolivette
Jolivette, Becky
4th Grade Teacher
Chris Juhl
Juhl, Chris
Bus Driver
Kelli Just
Just, Kelli
Middle School Math/Technology Teacher
Kammrad, Brandon
Assistant H.S. Football Coach
Nicole Katter
Katter, Nicole
Kindergarten Teacher
Kaitlin Keeran
Keeran, Kaitlin
5-6 Math Teacher/Varsity Softball Coach/Assistant HS Volleyball Coach
Gail Keraus
Keraus, Gail
High School Paraprofessional
Lynn Keraus
Keraus, Lynn
Bus Driver
Katrina Klooster
Klooster, Katrina
Instructional Coach
Lisa Kraus
Kraus, Lisa
Lakeside Alternative Program Paraprofessional
Krause, Ken
Varsity Boys Golf Coach
Jim Kruckenberg
Kruckenberg, Jim
Elementary School Physical Education Teacher
Amy Kuhlers
Kuhlers, Amy
7-8 Science Teacher
Jennifer Kumsher
Kumsher, Jennifer
K-12 TAG Teacher
Kelly Lackore
Lackore, Kelly
Food Service
Paula Laird
Laird, Paula
District Bookkeeper
George Lallak
Lallak, George
Elementary School Custodian
Leavy, Meriel
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Becky Lillebo
Lillebo, Becky
Middle School Paraprofessional, 7-8 Cheer Coach
Beth Lortz
Lortz, Beth
Elem Technology Assistant/Elem School Paraprofessional
Joyce Lunning
Lunning, Joyce
Food Service
Deb Lutkenhaus
Lutkenhaus, Deb
Food Services
Ken Lutkenhaus
Lutkenhaus, Ken
Food Services
Elizabeth May
May, Elizabeth
High School English Language Arts Teacher/HS Speech Coach
John Messenburg
Messenburg, John
High School Custodian
Michael Meyering
Meyering, Michael
Elementary School Principal
Jil Mitchell
Mitchell, Jil
High School At Risk Coordinator
Austin Moore
Moore, Austin
3rd Grade Teacher
Kelley Nedved
Nedved, Kelley
Kindergarten Teacher
Randy Nedved
Nedved, Randy
Bus Driver
Kerry Neuberger
Neuberger, Kerry
High School English Language Arts Teacher
Stan Newton
Newton, Stan
5-8 School Counselor
Patricia Norman
Norman, Patricia
5-8 Vocal Teacher, 7-8 Theater Arts, 7-8 Mock Trial
Joe Obermann
Obermann, Joe
High School Visual Arts Teacher
Rebecca Obermann
Obermann, Rebecca
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Sara Olson
Olson, Sara
2nd Grade Teacher
Vicky Olson
Olson, Vicky
Middle School Office Staff
Josh Omans
Omans, Josh
High School Industrial Technology Teacher/7th Gr. Football Coach
Lisa Paloma
Paloma, Lisa
TK (Transitional Kindergarten) Teacher
Lorena Pannhoff
Pannhoff, Lorena
Food Service
Spencer Paulson
Paulson, Spencer
Elementary Music Teacher
Michele Penning
Penning, Michele
5-6 Science Teacher
Quigley, Bill
Bus Driver
Debra Rehm
Rehm, Debra
Food Service
Blake Risius
Risius, Blake
Middle School PE Teacher/7th Gr. Volleyball Coach/7-8 Boys Track Coach
Jim Schaumberg
Schaumberg, Jim
5-8 School Custodian
Pat Schmidt
Schmidt, Pat
District Business Manager - Board Secretary
Schmit, Billie Jo
Bus Driver
Janet Schmitz
Schmitz, Janet
4th Grade Teacher
Paul Schoneman
Schoneman, Paul
7-8 Boys Basketball Coach
Elaine Schreiber
Schreiber, Elaine
Food Service
Schumacher, Darrell
Varsity Football Coach/Fitness Coach/Asst. High School Boys Track
Mindy Scott
Scott, Mindy
District Technology Assistant
Megan Sears
Sears, Megan
3rd Grade Teacher
Tracy Smeby
Smeby, Tracy
2nd Grade Teacher
Annette Smidt
Smidt, Annette
Elementary School Visual Arts/ K-12 ELL
Debra Steenhard
Steenhard, Debra
5-8 Principal
Kara Steffensmeier
Steffensmeier, Kara
Elementary Before School Program Coordinator/Elem Paraprofessional
Sarah Svare
Svare, Sarah
8th Grade English/Reading Teacher/7-8 Cross Country Coach
Lora Tabbert
Tabbert, Lora
Lakeside Alternative Program Teacher
Kathy Thiele
Thiele, Kathy
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Amanda Uhlenhopp
Uhlenhopp, Amanda
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Scott VanDusseldorp
VanDusseldorp, Scott
High School Science Teacher
Nicole Vansickel
Vansickel, Nicole
High School Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Waldron, Brian
Bus Driver
Dustin Ward
Ward, Dustin
High School Math Teacher/Assistant H.S. Girls Basketball Coach
Renee Washburn
Washburn, Renee
Elementary Office Staff
Wendy Watson
Watson, Wendy
5-8 School Custodian/Food Service
Renee Weisenstein
Weisenstein, Renee
High School Math Teacher/HS Assistant Volleyball Coach
Tyler Williams
Williams, Tyler
School Superintendent
Judy Winter
Winter, Judy
Food Service
Rayshel Witte
Witte, Rayshel
2nd Grade Teacher
Lori Wreghitt
Wreghitt, Lori
Food Service
Kelly Wunsch
Wunsch, Kelly
Elementary School Custodian
Ashley Young
Young, Ashley
1st Grade Teacher
Kathy Zobrist
Zobrist, Kathy
Food Service Director
Google Play Store Logo iTunes Store Logo
The GHV School District is committed to ensuring that all material on our website is accessible to students, faculty, staff, and to the general public. If you experience difficulty with the accessibility of any web pages or documents, please contact bhaag@ghvschools.org to request materials in an alternate format.